Baobab Oil - coming soon
I purchased Virgin, Organic Baobab Oil (Adansonia digitata) in large quantities from JEdwards International, Inc. and repackage it into smaller bottles. These smaller sizes are great for diy projects, small-business aromatherapists & herbalists, home study, or simply exploring oils.
This oil is for cosmetic use only and is great in lotions, creams, bar soap, lip balms, and salves. It contains Omega 3 Fatty Acids and antioxidants.
Botanical Name: Adansonia digitata
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Unrefined (Virgin)
Sourced From: West Africa
CAS# from the JEdwards website: 91745-12-9